Monthly Archives: aprile 2014
AFC U-16 Championship – DPR Korea in Group C
AFC U-16 Championship – DPR Korea in Group C
Bangkok: Hosts and former champions Thailand have been handed a tough group when they were drawn in Group A with two-time winners Korea Republic, Oman, who won this championship in 1996 and 2000, and Malaysia in the AFC U-16 Championship 2014 to be held in Bangkok in September this year.
The 16-nation competition will be played from September 6 to 20 with the top four teams will qualify for the FIFA U-17 World Cup to be played in Chile next year.
Thailand, who won this championship in 1998 beating hosts Qatar on penalties, will take on Malaysia in the opening match on September 6.
Defending champions Uzbekistan were pitted against Kuwait, DPR Korea and Nepal while last edition’s runners-up Japan, who won this title twice in 1994 and 2006, were drawn in Group B along with Australia, two-time champions China and Hong Kong.
Group D comprises of former winners and last edition’s hosts Iran, Syria, two-time champions Saudi Arabia and Qatar.
THE GROUPINGS
Group A: Thailand, Korea Republic, Oman, Malaysia
Group B: Japan, Australia, China, Hong Kong
Group C: Uzbekistan, Kuwait, DPR Korea, Nepal
Group D: Iran, Syria, Saudi Arabia, Qatar
the-afc.com
Il Campionato: i video
25 April – Wolmido (4:0)
Mangyongbong – Hwaebul (1:1)
Pyongyang – Sobaeksu (1:1)
Coppa d’Asia 2015: la RPDC nel gruppo B
Sorteggio fortunato per la RPDC che pesca le due avversarie meno temibili delle prime due fasce (Uzbekistan e Arabia Saudita) e la Cina in terza fascia.
Group B
Uzbekistan, Saudi Arabia, Korea DPR, China PR
10 Jan 2015
Uzbekistan
Korea DPR
Stadium Australia
14 Jan 2015
Korea DPR
Saudi Arabia
Melbourne Rectangular Stadium
18 Jan 2015
China PR
Korea DPR
Canberra Stadium
Ancora in gol Pak
FC Vaduz vs. FC Biel 3:1
Campionato 2014 le partite
New information – 31-03-2014
(men)
Kigwancha – Sonbong
Mangyeongbong – Amnokgang
Kwanmobong – Wolmido
(women)
Rimyongsu – Chongchongang
Mangyongbong – Ryongaksan
————————————————
01-04-2014
(men)
Hwaebul – Sobaeksu
4.25 – Rimyongsu
(women)
4.25 – Sinhungsan
Pyongyang – Kalmaegi
———————————————–
02-04-2014
(men)
Ryongaksan – Myohyangsan
Pyongyang – Kyonggongopson
(women)
Sobaeksu – Myohyangsan
Naegohyang – Wolmido
Ponghwasan – Amnokgang
——————————————–
03-04-2014
(men)
Mangyeongbong – Ponghwasan
Kigwancha – Wolmido
Amnokgang – Sobaeksu
(women)
Ryongaksan – Chongchongang
Rimyongsu – Sinhungsan
——————————————–
04-04-2014
(men)
Rimyongsu – Kwanmobong
Hwaebul – Kyonggongopson
(women)
Mangyongbong – Kalmaegi
4.25 – Myohyangsan
———————————————–
05-04-2014
(men)
Pyongyang – Ryongaksan
4.25 – Myohyangsan
(women)
no matches
——————————————-
06-04-2014
(men)
Sonbong – Wolmido
Ponghwasan – Sobaeksu
Kigwancha – Rimyongsu
(women)
Pyongyang – Wolmido
Sobaeksu : Amnokgang
Ponghwasan : Naegohyang